Skip to content

For creators & VIPs

Filter your DMs. Answer on your time.

Set text at $25, voice at $50, a call at $150. Only priority requests reach you.

4.9 out of 5 stars. Trusted by 10,000+ Creators & Senders

Letters, numbers, and hyphens. 3 to 24 characters.

Priority inbox

9:41

Priority Inbox

@you

StakeMyTime · now

Alex Rivera deposited $25

AR

Alex Rivera

24h reply window

Reserved

Can you review the term sheet before Thursday?

21:06:44

Then the deposit returns

Request$25

Collected$1,240

How creators use StakeMyTime

9:415G

Inbox

  • Can you hop on a call?
  • Loved the last post
  • Following up again
  • Alex Rivera

    $150

    Priority call request

01

The noise stays out.

Generic DMs fade. Only a paid request reaches your inbox.

9:415G

Your prices

  • Text$25
  • Voice$50
  • Call$150

02

You set the price.

Text $25. Voice $50. A call $150. Each one is your number.

9:415G

Collected

$1,285

Platform fee shown up front

Alex Rivera

Paid

Call · fee shown before you reply

03

You get paid when you reply.

The platform fee is on screen before you answer.

The product

A private thread for questions that respect your time.

A refundable deposit opens the priority inbox. You reply inside the guaranteed window. A platform fee is shown before you answer. Silence sends the money back.

Priority inbox

Only serious questions get through.

Nothing reaches you without a refundable deposit. You set the amount, from $50 to $500 and beyond. The card is checked, not charged, until you reply.

Can you review the term sheet before Thursday's partner meeting?

Refundable deposit

Reserved

$250.00

Attached to this message. Collected only if you reply.

StakeMyTime

now

New priority message · $250 deposit

Reply in the thread within 24 hours, or the deposit returns in full.

Guaranteed reply window

A real deadline. A full refund.

Time left

21:06:44

If the window closes in silence, the deposit returns in full.

  • Text, audio, or video24h
  • 15-minute live call48h

The payout

Preview

On reply

Yours

Paid to your account when you reply. A platform fee is shown before you answer, and only if you do.

$16,414.27

earned this month

$250 depositfee shown up front

MayJunJulAugSepOct

How it works

Price. Deposit. Reply.

01

Name your price.

A written reply. 24-hour guaranteed window.

Deposit, not a charge
  1. 1ReservedThe card is checked. Nothing is charged yet.
  2. 2WaitingThe deposit sits safely until you reply.
  3. 3YoursReply to get paid, or the deposit returns in full.

StakeMyTime

now

Alex Rivera sent a $250 deposit

Reply in the thread to collect it.

Fee shown before reply

Revenue & time filter

Price the hour. Keep the rest of the day.

Drag the sliders. The estimate assumes every accepted reply is paid, and that you answer inside the window.

$50 per text message • 5 replies/week

5 replies
140
$50
25500

After the platform fee

$974

Shown before you reply. Charged only if you do.

Deposits reserved
$1,083
Noise-free hours
15.2h / month
Paid replies
22 / month

Earnings use 4.33 weeks, after the platform fee. Noise-free hours assume a 40-message week before the filter, and 6 minutes you no longer spend on each message that never gets in. Unanswered deposits are excluded — those return in full.

FAQ

The deposit, the window, the refund.

Short answers to the questions people ask before they put a card on a message.

A sender reserves the amount on their card before the message can reach you. Nothing is charged yet. When a reply is completed, a platform fee is applied to both sides. It is shown before you send and before you reply, and it covers secure processing and priority delivery.